Jump to content


2

Install IPS 7 GNS3

IPS 7 GNS3

8 replies to this topic

#1 trollmind

trollmind

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 1 posts
  • 8 thanks

Posted 13 June 2012 - 11:58 AM

Hi,

Did anyone tried to install/configure IPS 7 to run with GNS3?

Best Regards

Thanked by 8 Members:
Cciernsonly , raj93 , dtsankashvili , joserpunk , banillez , Mimi141964 , neel , wfish34

#2 munhozlp

munhozlp

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 2 posts
  • 6 thanks

Posted 14 June 2012 - 06:10 PM

Hi, I also have the same question.

It would be great to be able to run IPS v7.0 on GNS3!

Does anyone have any information if that is possible?

Thank you!

Thanked by 5 Members:
Cciernsonly , raj93 , dtsankashvili , joserpunk , Deva23

#3 routecrypt

routecrypt

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 58 posts
  • 228 thanks

Posted 23 June 2012 - 04:06 AM

Hi,
where can we even download the file for this one?
CCNA
BSCI
BCMSN next

Thanked by 3 Members:
nareshfreak , dtsankashvili , joserpunk

#4 jabbar

jabbar

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 5 posts
  • 779 thanks

Posted 10 August 2012 - 06:01 PM

you can simulate 4200 on gns3 i

Thanked by 3 Members:
dtsankashvili , joserpunk , akssun

#5 wfish34

wfish34

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 3 posts
  • 5 thanks

Posted 20 September 2012 - 01:17 PM

look  up

Thanked by 3 Members:
dtsankashvili , kadm , joserpunk

#6 gordon1

gordon1

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 8 posts
  • 5 thanks

Posted 09 November 2012 - 08:35 AM

It possible to emulate IPS-4240 in gns3 ver 7.0

Thanked by 2 Members:
dtsankashvili , joserpunk

#7 mikull

mikull

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 46 posts
  • 80 thanks

Posted 02 December 2012 - 08:15 AM

well, i am after the same..it is out yet?
100% REBEL

Thanked by 4 Members:
dtsankashvili , joserpunk , banillez , daro

#8 sacristiano

sacristiano

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 1 posts
  • 9 thanks

Posted 08 July 2014 - 11:42 AM

Load in Vmware and interconnect with GNS. Is it possible?

Thanked by 2 Members:
dtsankashvili , kadm

#9 neelk

neelk

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 74 posts
  • 9756 thanks

Posted 25 July 2015 - 08:24 PM

View Postsacristiano, on 08 July 2014 - 11:42 AM, said:

Load in Vmware and interconnect with GNS. Is it possible?
did you try it info
please

Edited by neelk, 25 July 2015 - 08:24 PM.


Thanked by 1 Member:
mall2610



0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

Organization

Community

Downloads

Test Providers

Site Info


Go to top