Jump to content


0
[closed]

Olive-Base.img On Qemu With 9.6R1.13-Domestic-Signed [3.6 Gb]



34 replies to this topic

#29 learningcisco

learningcisco

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 259 posts
  • 502 thanks

Posted 08 March 2011 - 12:52 PM

does it works with Windows Vista GNS3? Please help is required to run on Windows GNS....


View Postzuzkie, on 07 March 2010 - 08:18 PM, said:

Hi,

root> show version
Model: olive
JUNOS Base OS boot [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Base OS Software Suite [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Kernel Software Suite [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Crypto Software Suite [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Packet Forwarding Engine Support (M/T Common) [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Packet Forwarding Engine Support (M20/M40) [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Online Documentation [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Voice Services Container package [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Border Gateway Function package [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Services AACL Container package [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Services LL-PDF Container package [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Services Stateful Firewall [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS AppId Services [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS IDP Services [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Routing Software Suite [9.6R1.13]
JUNOS Web Management [9.6R1.13]

login/password: root/skuska1
Patching  qemu for multicast:


Kqemu installation (to speed up your virtualization) on  Linux:


Download Link:


Thanked by 7 Members:
mcwrocpl , burunduk91 , sacristiano , Feb , pturrillas2 , acassio22 , andrew526

#30 sivan

sivan

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 1 posts
  • 0 thanks

Posted 20 March 2011 - 05:41 PM

Hi ,

   I am new to JUNOS. I am successfully login into Jun os console, after that  I checked trough PWD command , it shows /root.

But I am getting  "command not found" if I give show version on the cli.

Help me how to proceed .

Thanks

#31 starving

starving

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 0 posts
  • 0 thanks

Posted 26 May 2011 - 04:14 AM

plz check ur junos binary image and it can be extracted in qemu folder.

#32 alirazakhans

alirazakhans

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 0 posts
  • 1 thanks

Posted 08 June 2011 - 06:26 PM

thanks for such a useful share. All is working fine except my cpu goes to 100% when ever i turn the router on. Can you please help me in this regard!

#33 zuzkie

zuzkie

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 1 posts
  • 849 thanks

Posted 13 June 2011 - 11:59 PM

Hi,
use kvm-qemu instefad of pure qemu.

http://www.gns3.net/phpBB/topic1616.html?sid=45bbf2592163fc3a3b9ba19a3b1501e5

Read tge topic from Wed Jun 09, 2010 10:07 am - KVM-QEMU

#34 akssun

akssun

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 8 posts
  • 159 thanks

Posted 25 June 2011 - 10:21 PM

View Postlearningcisco, on 08 March 2011 - 12:52 PM, said:

does it works with Windows Vista GNS3? Please help is required to run on Windows GNS....


#35 akssun

akssun

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 8 posts
  • 159 thanks

Posted 25 June 2011 - 10:23 PM

hi i am not geting the link can u help me out

Thanked by 1 Member:
vladalex



0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

Organization

Community

Downloads

Test Providers

Site Info


Go to top