Jump to content
gundam2400

~~~Hi Everyone I Passed 642-887 SPCORE Today~~~

Recommended Posts

Hello guys,

 

I failed 2 weeks ago (756); but I will try next week. I have some qs/config that I got my last attemp. Ping me if you are interested.

Ping, I am interested. Could you please send me your mail per PN? Unfortunately I am not able to send an PN to you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@g0d, Im also interested, please help

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.
/uploads/emoticons/default_smile.png">

  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

All,

 

Unfornately, I did not find any valid dump. I passed this exam in my second attempt. I wrote some Qs down based on my 1st attempt. Reach out to me if you want the information via DM.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

found these..

 

NEW QUESTION 170

A service provider experiences routing issues in a customer MPLS network. The customer has two sites that are connected over its core. Which feature can be used for troubleshooting?

 

A. Disabling of Cisco Express Forwarding, to enable the use of LSP Ping and LSP Traceroute to verify the IP routing path.

B. Redistribution between the BGP IPv4 and VPNv4 address families, to use labels to forward the customer packets.

C. LSP Ping, to confirm that the label-switched path is used for transport.

D. Traceroute, to verify the label-switched path that is used for point-to-multipoint.

 

Answer: C

 

NEW QUESTION 171

Which two interface types can support qos pre-classify? (Choose two.)

 

A. virtual templates

B. tunnel interfaces

C. FastEthernet

D. FDDI

 

Answer: BC

 

NEW QUESTION 173

Which queuing mechanism should an engineer implement on delay sensitive categories of traffic?

 

A. weighted fair

B. priority

C. low-latency

D. weighted round-robin

 

Answer: C

 

NEW QUESTION 174

Which two options are able to perform the MPLS label distribution function? (Choose two.)

 

A. manual tagging

B. static

C. LDP

D. RSVP-TE

E. CEF

 

Answer: CD

 

NEW QUESTION 175

A recent analysis of a service provider network infrastructure revealed the necessity to reinforce bandwidth control over all the 5 Mbps residential customer contracts. Which option is a viable solution to rate limit customer's bandwidth both upstream and downstream?

 

A. class-based policing

B. committed access rate on a per interface basis

C. reserving 5 Mbps on Cisco MPLS TE tunnels that connect customers

D. setting customer Ethernet links to 10 Mbps half-duplex

 

Answer: C

 

NEW QUESTION 176

A network architect recently deployed AToM solutions for large enterprises over a service provider core network. The architect now asks to deploy QoS over the same VPN to reinforce the SLA for these customers. Which MPLS label field can be used for this purpose?

 

A. discard/eligibility field

B. type of service

C. last 8 bits

D. experimental bits

 

Answer: D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NEW QUESTION 177

A service provider runs MPLS in its core. What is the relationship between FIB, LIB, and LFIB in this environment?

 

A. Data from the FIB and LIB tables is used to generate the LFIB.

B. The FIB, LIB, and LFIB are populated independently.

C. The LIB and FIB are populated with labels and next-hop attributes in the control plane and are used to populate the LFIB.

D. The LFIB is populated with information from the IP routing table and is shared with the FIB and LIB to assign labels to the path.

 

Answer: A

 

NEW QUESTION 179

A company is experiencing congestion on Internet T1 links that transport site-to-site IPsec tunnels between head offices. QoS configuration is being modified on these T1 links. Which option describes the result from this QoS configuration?

 

A. VPN traffic is unaffected because the inner ToS field is encrypted and hidden from the policy.

B. The physical interface is affected by the new QoS configuration.

C. The internal VPN logical interface reflects the new QoS service policy.

D. IPsec protocol applications work independently of the QoS configuration.

 

Answer: A

 

NEW QUESTION 180

You are configuring MPLS LDP in a new network segment and notice that LDP sessions are discovered but no sessions are established. Which issue is preventing the establishment of the LDP neighbors?

 

A. The loopback addresses of the label switch routers are unavailable.

B. MPLS labels are not allocated for local routers.

C. IP Cisco Express Forwarding is disabled on the label switch routers.

D. An access link is blocking TCP port 711 on the MPLS routers.

 

Answer: A

 

NEW QUESTION 181

An engineer wants to implement constraint-based routing. Which MPLS application should the engineer use?

 

A. Unicast IP routing

B. MPLS VPN

C. MPLS TE

D. RSVP

 

Answer: C

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NEW QUESTION 182

At which layer does Cisco recommend the QoS trust boundary be set for an enterprise network environment?

 

A. core layer, facing the distribution layer

B. distribution layer, facing the access layer

C. access layer, facing the end hosts

D. distribution layer, facing the core layer

 

Answer: C

 

NEW QUESTION 186

Which option describes the function of an IPv6 flow label?

 

A. serves as a management flow to easily monitor any TCP/IP session running over IPv6

B. serves as a 20-bit checksum per flow for authentication services built into IPv6

C. enables efficient IPv6 flow classification based only on IPv6 main header fields

D. used by MPLS when the service provider core network is fully IPv6 enabled

 

Answer: C

 

NEW QUESTION 187

A network engineer wants to implement QoS in an environment in which GRE tunnels are used. The engineer creates a policy map to classify the traffic and applies the map to the physical interface. Despite a successful ping to the end of the tunnel, the counter of the class-map ICMP does not register a hit. How can the engineer fix this problem?

 

A. enable QoS preclassify in the tunnel interface

B. send the ping with source tunnel 0

C. send the ping with source F0/0

D. enable QoS preclassify in the physical interface

 

Answer: A

 

NEW QUESTION 189

What is a primary difference between QoS operations on IOS and IOS XR?

 

A. IOS XR features multi-level LLQ

B. IOS XR automatically polices the LLQ

C. IOS XR does not support NBAR

D. IOS XR cannot set FR-DE

 

Answer: B

 

NEW QUESTION 190

Drag and Drop

You create an MPLS TE tunnel in IOS XR Software and want to configure forwarding on the tunnel. Drag the steps on the left to their correct order on the right.

......

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hello guys,

 

I failed 2 weeks ago (756); but I will try next week. I have some qs/config that I got my last attemp. Ping me if you are interested.

 

Hi! I´m interested

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unfortunately no, I rescheduled mine for 22nd and Im hoping to go through everything by that time..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...