Jump to content
lejlati

cisco 700-751 dumps

Recommended Posts

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

found this site but i am not sure if it is up to date or not

  • Like 5
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I found in Demo version only these 6 questions:

 

NO.1 Which two statements regarding Cisco's wireless product offerings are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Aironet 3800 is geared for the small and medium-size business, especially teleworkers.

B. Wireless solutions are the same for on-premises enterprise and business class customers

C. The portfolio of wireless solutions can meet the size of the network and customer requirements.

D. The Cisco Wireless portfolio was built to support on premises enterprise and business class

solutions only,

E. Cisco Meraki's MR 30H and MR 33 are 802.11AC access points with dedicated security.

Answer: C,D

NO.2 Which statement is true regarding cloud, mobile, and big-data disruption of existing business

models?

A. 78% of executives state that achieving digital transformation to meet customer demand in the

next two years is critical.

B. The branch is seeing 73% growth in mobile devices and 20 to 50% increase in bandwidth per year.

C. 100% of the business networks analyzed by Cisco teams have traffic going to websites that host

malware.

D. 84% of enterprises are experiencing endpoint device growth in remote sites.

Answer: B

NO.3 How is an Organization defined within the context of the Meraki Dashboard?

A. It consists of multiple service provider resources, including support ticket management and API

sandboxes.

B. It is defined by the user's network construct and categorized as either small-medium enterprise

(SME), campus, or a distributed enterprise.

C. It serves as the boundary of the account's administrative domain, including license, inventory, and

user management.

D. It contains Cisco Meraki devices, their configurations, statistics, and any client-device information.

Answer: D

NO.4 Which are three SKUs for Mobility Express? (Choose three.)

A. AIR-AP1815I-K9C

B. AIR-AP3802I-K9C

C. AIR-AP2802I-K9C

D. AIR-AP1852I-K9

E. AIR-AP2802I-K9

F. AIR-AP1815W-X-K9

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

NO.5 Which option describes server virtualization?

A. Consolidation of multiple server interface cards into a single network card that supports a large

number of virtual interfaces

B. Reduction of on-premises server requirements through the elimination of low utilization servers

and the transition to a SaaS solution

C. Consolidation of multiple server workloads onto a smaller number of more powerful servers

D. The aggregation of server workloads onto a smaller number of servers by running multiple server

operating systems directly on the shared hardware

Answer: D

NO.6 Which three statements describe Cisco Aironet 1815 Series Access Points? (Choose three.)

A. Ideal for organizations looking to address growth but have budget restrictions

B. Easy to deploy and manage with Cisco Mobility Express

C. Increases total cost of ownership while delivering advanced features like 802.11ac Wave 2

D. The most cost-efficient offering designed for SMB in the Cisco Wireless AP portfolio (less than

S5/AP/month)

E. Offers next-generation 3x3 MIMO with Wave 2 802.11 ac

F. An ideal solution for large organizations

Answer: A,B,D

 

Does anybody passed this exam and maybe have answers or valid dumps please share, it would very appreciated.

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 1 Which are two main features enabled by Catalyst 3650CX and the Cisco Catalyst 2960L in education? (Choose two.)

A. Interactive white board

B. POS/MICROS

C. IP camera

D. Classroom polling

E. Display/E-banner

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 2

Which is a key solution for a Cisco small to medium-sized business router to enable the transport industry?

A. Network based backup solution for mission critical application

B. Integrated secure Wi-Fi to support guest devices

C. Small form factor makes it easy to install and service

D. Provide first line of defense against threats

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement describe how Cisco Meraki devices behave should they be unable to contact the Meraki Cloud server?

A. The devices may be re-initiated into a backup mode if an administrator manually intervenes using a direct, local connection.

B. The network devices continue to function normally (traffic flows at full line rate) but management and configuration functions are interrupted.

C. The network stops passing traffic across devices and their interfaces including any connected non-Cisco Meraki devices.

D. The network devices will attempt to establish a connection to a locally hosted database server that has been configured for high availability.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4 What are two ways that MX security appliances achieve automatic failover and high availability? (Choose two.)

A. Always on (availability groups)

B. Survivable Remote Site Technology (SRST)

C. Warm spare (using VRRP)

D. Redundant gateways (using HSRP)

E. Dual redundant uplink support (multiple ISPs)

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 5 Which are two hyperFlex architectural differentiators? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Fabric Computing

B. Simplified Policy Based Management

C. Next Gen Consolidated Data platform

D. Pre-integrated UCS Rack and Blades +Cisco HX Data Platform

E. High density form factor

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 6 Which two are Cisco recommended controller options for deployment of up to 150 AP’s? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 8540 WLC

B. Cisco 3504 WLC

C. Cisco 5508 WLC

D. Cisco 5520 WLC

E. Cisco mobility Express

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 7 Which three statements regarding Mobility Express are true? (Choose three.)

A. Runs wireless LAN controller function on an access point

B. Ideal for sites with up to 200 access points and 2000 clients

C. Provisioning to configure the controller

D. Supported on all Wave 2 access points

E. Supports simple Over-the-Air

F. Supports Workgroup Bridge mode of operation

 

Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 8

What is the interface used to access the Cisco Meraki Dashboard?

A. Cisco IOS command line interface (CLI)

B. Secure Shell (SSH)

C. Web browser

D. Terminal (mac) or Command Prompt (Windows)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9 Which two statements best highlight Cisco’s commitment to partners and customers? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco leads in the invention and development of the industry’s most advanced machine learning platform.

B. Cisco’s investment in R&D to maintain first-to-market approach for innovative technologies and solutions.

C. Cisco shapes the future of the Internet by creating opportunity for investors and ecosystem partners.

D. Cisco has the most comprehensive portfolio in the networking industry to help connect, collaborate, compute, and protect your customer’s business.

E. Cisco works closely with leading research institutions and lets them takes the lead in the development of enterprise security solutions.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10 What is Meraki’s core vision and value proposition?

A. To operate in increasingly mobile, modern networks by delivering preventative protection without compromising performance

B. To provide a complete cloud-managed IT solution through simplifying powerful technology

C. To lead in the invention and development of the industry’s most advanced information technologies

D. To shape the future of the internet by creating opportunities for the investors and ecosystem partners

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11 Which are two characteristics of Cisco Umbrella? (Choose two.)

A. Improve Application Performance

B. Delivered from the cloud

C. Subscription-based model

D. Provides protection when on the VPN

E. Simple manual installation of hardware

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 12 Which three statements describe Cisco Aironet 1815 Series Access Points? (Choose three.)

A. The most cost-efficient offering designed for SMB in the Cisco Wireless AP portfolio (less than $5/AP/month)

B. An ideal solution for large organizations

C. Offers next-generation 3x3 MIMO with Wave 2 802.11ac

D. Easy to deploy and manage with Cisco Mobility Express

E. Increases total cost of ownership while delivering advanced features like 802.11ac Wave 2

F. Ideal for organizations looking to address growth but have budget restrictions

 

Correct Answer: ADF

 

QUESTION 13 Which statement is true regarding cloud, mobile and big-data disruption of existing business models?

A. 100% of the business networks analyzed by Cisco teams have traffic going to websites that most malware.

B. 84% of enterprises are experiencing endpoint device growth in remote sites.

C. The branch is seeing 73% growth in mobile devices and 20 to 50% increase in bandwidth per year.

D. 78% of executives state that achieving digital transformation to meet customer demand in the next two years in critical.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 14 Which two statements regarding Wi-Fi simplicity of Mobility Express are true? (Choose two.)

A. Additional dedicated controller appliance required to manage up to 25 access points

B. Provides enterprise features for larger deployments

C. Tunnels Guest traffic to a central site

D. Activities enterprise best practice settings by default

E. Can deploy a “set and forget” Wi-Fi network for SMB in minutes

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 15 Which is the range of users is supported by the Business Edition 4000 (BE4000)?

A. 100-120

B. 10-120

C. 1000-1200

D. 10-200

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 16 Which two statements regarding Cisco’s wireless product offerings are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Aironet 3800 is geared for the small and medium-size business, especially teleworkers.

B. The portfolio of wireless solutions can meet the size of the network and customer requirements.

C. The Cisco Wireless portfolio was built to support on-premises enterprise and business class solutions only.

D. Wireless solutions are the same for on-premises enterprise and business class customers.

E. Cisco Meraki’s MR 30H and MR 33 are 802.11AC access point with dedicated security.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 17 Which three products are in the Cisco Calling portfolio? (Choose three.)

A. Unified Communications Manager

B. Webex Calling

C. Business Edition

D. Skype for Business

E. Mobility Express

F. IP Office

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 18 Which are two features of the Cisco 1100 or 4000 series ISR router product lines? (Choose two.)

A. Unified communications with series build apps for Cisco TDM

B. Advanced LTE backup connectivity offering network resiliency for business continuity

C. Cloud-based hardware management

D. Limited connectivity options

E. 50 to 200 Mbps WAN connections with rich branch services - the same services found at HQ

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 19

Which two functions are provided by Scale out / compute intensive applications C4200 and C125 M5? (Choose two.)

A. Distributed databases

B. Microprocessor design

C. Cloud computing

D. AI/ML with dense GPUs

E. Low-frequency trading transactions

Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 20 What are two main reasons for deploying small-medium Wi-Fi solutions? (Choose two.)

A. Obtain enterprise-class solution features at the SMB price

B. Simplify deployment for organizations with limited IT staff

C. Need to identify potentially malicious rogue devices or users

D. Provide single pane of glass for routing and switching

E. Separate guest traffic from production traffic at reasonable OpEx.

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 21 Which two features of the Cisco catalyst 1100 ISR router deliver a high performance and high-quality experience? (Choose two.)

A. Mobility express to simplify wireless deployment and operation

B. Application hosting

C. 802.11ac Wi-Fi support

D. WAN and application optimization with WAAS

E. Unified communications with series build apps for Cisco TDM

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 22 Which two characteristics differentiate the Meraki Dashboard from competing network management interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. Centralized single pane of glass for access and management

B. Instantaneous access to virtualized applications

C. Built-in live chat for on-demand troubleshooting support

D. Intuitive cloud-based user interface

E. Comprehensive aggregator of multi-vendor networks

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 23 What does Cisco’s Enterprise class SMB switch web UI provide?

A. Interactive dashboard for key metrics at-a-glance

B. Secure and Consistent onboarding experience

C. Provision, Install and Monitor via APIC-EM Zero-touch Plug and Play

D. Cisco Prime Infrastructure manageability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 24 How does Cisco Business-Class SMB switches provide two simplified managements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure Support

B. Limited scalability and hardware choices

C. Uncompromised security enabled by TrustSec and Identify Services Engine (ISE)

D. Standalone Configuration with Web GUI

E. Integrated live tools for fast troubleshooting

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 25 What is the right approach to achieve secure infrastructure against attack requirements of WAN connectivity?

A. Monitoring application performance

B. Operational simplicity for server infrastructure

C. Simple and agile service deployment model

D. Introduce Advanced Threat Defense solution

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 26 Which two services are provided by the Cisco 800 series ISR routers? (Choose two.)

A. 100% centralized cloud management

B. Secure remote collaboration

C. Built-in SD-WAN

D. Extending voice to small office and teleworker

E. Unified Threat Management

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 27 Which are the two advantages of having Direct Internet Access? (Choose two.)

A. Limits guest Wi-Fi at the branch

B. Secure WAN transport

C. Protects remote employees

D. Threat mitigation techniques

E. Leverage local internet path

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 28 What are the two features licenses (subscriptions) available for MX security appliances? (Choose two.)

A. Comprehensive

B. Advanced security

C. Enterprise

D. Essential

E. Defended

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 29 Which are three SKUs for Mobility Express? (Choose three.)

A. AIR-AP2802I-K9

B. AIR-AP1815W-x-K9

C. AIR-AP1815I-K9C

D. AIR-AP3802I-K9C

E. AIR-AP1852I-K9

F. AIR-AP2802I-K9C

 

Correct Answer: CDF

 

QUESTION 30 Which two tools allow administrator to maximize the security of their Dashboard management accounts? (Choose two.)

A. Captcha challenge-response tests

 

B. Local (direct) access only policies

C. Role-based administration

D. Biometric authentication

E. Two-factor authentication

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 31 How do Cisco catalyst SMB switches enable new business outcomes?

A. Power over Ethernet (PoE) to allow the network to keep running during power outages.

B. Significant Reduction in cabling cost

C. Fully mobility enabled

D. Highly scalable architecture

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 32 Which are two major security challenges that occur due to proliferation of users and applications at the branch? (Choose two.)

A. Increased threat surface area

B. Increased complexity for mitigation

C. Increased complexity for mobility

D. Increased complexity in Omni-channel experience

E. Increase in threat naivety

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 33 Which statement is true regarding Next Generation Firewall?

A. Providing the fastest threat detection in the industry

B. Blocking malicious destinations before a connection is ever established

C. Facilitating critical protection from constant, dynamic, and rapidly evolving web threats

D. Integrating deep visibility, preeminent intelligence and superior protection

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 34 Which two trends are helping to drive customer digital transformation? (Choose two.)

A. New technology take a slower and measured development path

B. Businesses must differentiate customer experiences

C. IT budgets are growing to address the pace of technology introduction

D. Decreases in the number of industry and national security regulations

E. Need to automate and simplify the way IT manages and deploys networks

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 35 How is an Organization defined within the context of the Meraki Dashboard?

A. It serves as the boundary of the account’s administrative domain, including license, inventory, and user management.

B. It is defined by the user’s network construct and categorized as either small-medium enterprise (SME), campus, or a distributed enterprise.

C. It contains Cisco Meraki devices, their configurations, statistics, and any client-device information.

D. It consists of multiple service provider resources, including support ticket management and API sandboxes.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 36 Which device belongs to Business Class Cisco On-Premise Switching Solutions?

A. Cisco Meraki MS 225

B. Cisco Meraki MS 250/350

C. Cisco Catalyst 2960-L

D. Cisco 350X/550X

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 37 Which are two benefits of Cisco catalyst SMB switches that benefit the customer the most? (Choose two.)

A. Logical upgrade & replacement for the Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus, at the same price

B. Contains advanced encryption functionality

C. Built for large scale deployments

D. Niche business functionality

E. Cool, quiet, fan-less design ideal for labs, open spaces and the workplace

 

Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 38 Which two statements proves that Cisco USC C125 M5 rack server node provides more performance? (Choose two.)

A. 188% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers

B. 20% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers

C. 20% more storage per rack than our most dense rack servers

D. 50% more servers per rack than our most dense rack servers

E. 128% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 39 Which device is a cloud managed switch?

A. Cisco Meraki MS 250/350

B. Cisco Catalyst 2960-L

C. Cisco 220/250

D. Cisco 350X/550X

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 40

Which two router models are the right fit for customers requiring best-in-class routing, voice, and video, but limited in space availability for hosting the hardware? (Choose two.)

A. 1100 Series ISR

B. 4000 Series ISR

C. Meraki MX

D. 800 Series ISR

E. RV Series

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 41

What is the key architectural component that allows Cisco Meraki’s data centers to be fully HIPAA and PCI compliant?

A. Layer 7 application fingerprinting

B. Controller and server-free design

C. Out-of-band control plane

D. Non-existent command line interface

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 42 How does Catalyst Access Switching provide two improved workforce experiences? (Choose two.)

A. Flexible workspace

B. Manual configuration of end devices

C. Core data center deployments

D. Internet of things, such as flexible workspace (open office, branch office, conference and classrooms)

E. Controller-based management

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 43 Which statement represents increasing sophistication in security threat landscape?

A. 25% of users spent their work time off network

B. 85% of intrusions are not discovered for weeks

C. 28% of top security constrains is product compatibility

D. 50B devices connected by 2020 (66% mobile)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 44

Which two Cisco security solutions provide customers with reliable visibility and control to facility management of their entire environment? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco offers controls for Data Loss Prevention (DLP) with more than 100 predefined policies covering government, private sector regulations, and custom specific regulations

B. Cisco allows customers to pick the solutions that are right for their business to address threats specific to their environment

C. Cisco provides enhanced threat awareness by compiling billions of worldwide daily transactions through cloud-based threat intelligence

D. Cisco Talos is the industry leading threat intelligence organization

E. Cisco security Manager and Firepower Management Center provide centralized management options for NGFW, NGIPS and VPN

 

Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 45 Which two architectural approaches are regarding to hyperconvergance? (Choose two.)

A. Hybrid Cloud Management

B. Siloed and disaggregated management

C. scale-out unstructured data repositories

D. HX Data Platform

E. computational fluid dynamics (CFD)

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 46 Which are two advantages of Umbrella branch package? (Choose two.)

A. No client side configuration required

B. Umbrella connector easy to install in Cisco ISR 4K routers

C. All policy management and reporting at ISR

D. Prevent already-infected devices from connecting to command and control

E. Prevent guest or corporate users from connecting to malicious domains and IP addresses

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 47 Which two statements describe how Cisco can achieve Threat Centric Defense? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco applications constantly scan the environment and analyze outputs to gain a more comprehensive view of potential threats

B. Limit secure access to growing set of Cloud applications

C. Cisco delivers a common platform across network, infrastructure, appliances and the cloud

D. Cisco network analytics provides visibility and real-time awareness across the entire network by leveraging anomaly detection and network telemetryE. Cisco offers the industry’s broadest set of enforcement and remediation options for usage control to accelerate deployment and unify management

 

Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 48 Which is a K-12 feature supported in Mobility Express?

A. mDNS Gateway

B. Guest WLAN enhancements

C. Expert View in the WebUI

D. Schedule WLAN

E. CMX Cloud support

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 49 Which two products are considered a part of the Cisco Meraki full stack? (Choose two.)

A. UCS servers

B. MX security appliances

C. MR wireless access points

D. Aironet wireless access points

E. Catalyst switches

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 50 Which two are key benefits of 3504 controllers? (Choose two.)

A. Supports 150 APs and 3000 clients

B. Supports 1Gbps throughput

C. Available in various form factors

D. Supports HA with SSO capability

E. Supports modular power supply

 

Correct Answer: AD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi, the previous 50 questions are valid, but some answers are wrong. Here's my contribution:

QUESTION 7 Which three statements regarding Mobility Express are true? (Choose three.)

A. Runs wireless LAN controller function on an access point

B. Ideal for sites with up to 200 access points and 2000 clients

C. Provisioning to configure the controller

D. Supported on all Wave 2 access points

E. Supports simple Over-the-Air

F. Supports Workgroup Bridge mode of operation

Old Answer: ABE
Correct answer: ADE


QUESTION 13 Which statement is true regarding cloud, mobile and big-data disruption of existing business models?

A. 100% of the business networks analyzed by Cisco teams have traffic going to websites that most malware.

B. 84% of enterprises are experiencing endpoint device growth in remote sites.

C. The branch is seeing 73% growth in mobile devices and 20 to 50% increase in bandwidth per year.

D. 78% of executives state that achieving digital transformation to meet customer demand in the next two years in critical.

Old Answer: C
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 18 Which are two features of the Cisco 1100 or 4000 series ISR router product lines? (Choose two.)

A. Unified communications with series build apps for Cisco TDM

B. Advanced LTE backup connectivity offering network resiliency for business continuity

C. Cloud-based hardware management

D. Limited connectivity options

E. 50 to 200 Mbps WAN connections with rich branch services - the same services found at HQ

 
Old Answer: AB
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 38 Which two statements proves that Cisco USC C125 M5 rack server node provides more performance? (Choose two.)

A. 188% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers

B. 20% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers

C. 20% more storage per rack than our most dense rack servers

D. 50% more servers per rack than our most dense rack servers

E. 128% more cores per rack than our most dense rack servers

 

Correct Answer: DE
Correct Answer: CDE* (it must be a typo error here because there are 3 correct answers here)
 

Edited by demenx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...