Jump to content

Recommended Posts

4 hours ago, rbustillos said:

Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose
two )
A. Redirect ACL
B. Windows Settings
C. Operating System
D. iOS Settings
E. Connection Type

For this question the Answers are: C, E.

Explanation:

Hidden Content
  • Hidden Content

      Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.
    creating a Native Supplicant Profile&f=false

 

I think the answer is correct B and D  because it mention that profile within a BYOD flow  without this answer is C and E  if I am mistaken please correct me thanks all

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Hi,

look at this picture:

IOS-Settings are missing.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Edited by OTTOWAMERS
  • Like 27
  • Thanks 9
  • Haha 1
  • Confused 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
On 7/9/2020 at 12:24 PM, OTTOWAMERS said:

Hi,

look at this picture:

IOS-Settings are missing.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Thanks bro

Edited by canyar
  • Like 14
  • Thanks 4
  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hello everyone and thanks a lot for your contribution. Here are few mistakes with links I found:

QUESTION 6

In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec? (Choose two)

A. VLAN

B. SXP

C. dynamic

D. QoS

E. SGACL

 

Answer: AC (the previous answer was E, which is wrong)

 

Classification means assigning an SGT to an IP address. IPv4 and IPv6 IP addresses are supported. 

There are dynamic and static classifications:

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.


 

SGACL is the wrong answer, because it’s an enforcement mechanism

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

  • Like 8
  • Thanks 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 21

Which two values are compared by the binary comparison function in authentication that is based on Active Directory? (Choose Two)

A. subject alternative name and the common name

B. MS-CHAFV2 provided machine credentials and credentials stored in Active Directory

C. user-presented password hash and a hash stored in Active Directory

D. user-presented certificate and a certificate stored in Active Directory

 

Answer: AD (The previous answer B should be wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

  • Like 6
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 25

How is policy services node redundancy achieved in a deployment?

A. by enabling VIP

B. by utilizing RADIUS server list on the NAD

C. by creating a node group

D. by deploying both primary and secondary node

 

Answer: B or C (the previous answer D is wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Since you can point NAD to many PSN nodes and creating of a node group is an only recommendation (not mandatory), answer B could be also correct

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

  • Like 5
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 30

What occurs when a Cisco ISE distributed deployment has two nodes and the secondary node is deregistered?

A. The primary node restarts

B. The secondary node restarts.

C. The primary node becomes standalone

D. Both nodes restart.

 

Answer: C (the previous answer should D should be wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

  • Like 11
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 31

Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop?

A. TCP 8909

B. TCP 8905

C. CUDP 1812

D. TCP 443

 

Answer: B (the previous answer A is wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

  • Like 8
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 33

Which of the following is not true about profiling in Cisco ISE?

A. Profiling policies are automatically enabled for use.

B. Cisco ISE comes with predefined profiles.

C. The use of Identity Groups is required to leverage the use of profiling in the authorization policy.

D. Cisco ISE does not support hierarchy within the profiling policy.

 

Answer: C (the previous answer D is wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

  • Like 11
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 48

What is the minimum certainty factor when creating a profiler policy?

A. the minimum number that a predefined condition provides

B. the maximum number that a predefined condition provides

C. the minimum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile

D. the maximum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile

 

Answer: C (the previous answer B is wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.


 

QUESTION 54

What is a requirement for Feed Service to work-?

A. TCP port 3080 must be opened between Cisco ISE and the feed server

B. Cisco ISE has a base license.

C. Cisco ISE has access to an internal server to download feed update

D. Cisco ISE has Internet access to download feed update

 

Answer: D (the previous answer C is wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

Offline Manual Update doesn’t require access to an internal server(answer C), it’s uploaded from the PC

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

  • Like 6
  • Thanks 3
  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

QUESTION 57

What is needed to configure wireless guest access on the network?

A. endpoint already profiled in ISE

B. WEBAUTH ACL for redirection

C. valid user account in Active Directory

D. Captive Portal Bypass turned on

 

Answer: B (the previous answer D should be wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.


 

QUESTION 61

What is the condition that a Cisco ISE authorization policy cannot match?

A. company contact

B. custom

C. time

D. device type

E. posture

 

Answer: A (the previous answer B should be wrong)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

QUESTION 75

In which scenario does Cisco ISE allocate an Advanced license?

A. guest services with dACL enforcement

B. endpoint authorization using SGA enforcement

C. dynamic device profiling

D. high availability Administrator nodes

 

Answer: Should be B (not C)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

  • Like 10
  • Thanks 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...