Jump to content
samooel

300-415 sdwan stable ENSDWI 300-415 dump valid

Recommended Posts

Best wished dear and I am wating 

Just now, rohandatar said:

I'm going to appear for this exam on 19th Dec., so won't able to confirm it now.

Best wishes dear and waiting for your feedback 🙂 🙂 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Some Observations from December_2020-v1.3.pdf:

QUESTION 5
An engineer wants to track tunnel characteristics within a SLA-based policy for convergence. Which policy configuration will achieve this goal?
A. Data policy
B. Control policy
C. App-route policy
D. VPN membership policy
Correct Answer: C
Should be: A(Data policy)

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

QUESTION 10
In Cisco SD-WAN, what protocol is used for control connections between SD-WAN devices?
A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. DTLS
D. OMP
Correct Answer: D
Should be: C(DTLS)

QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the definitions from the left to the configuration on the right.
Answer: 
+ destination zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows terminate
+ firewall policy: matching condition that allows traffic flow between two zones
+ source zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows originate
+ zone pair: container that associates forwarding and blocking decisions

Should be:
+ destination zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows terminate
+ firewall policy: container that associates forwarding and blocking decisions
+ source zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows originate
+ zone pair: matching condition that allows traffic flow between two zones


QUESTION 19
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the order on the right to upload software on vManage repository that is accessible from maintenance > Software Repository

Correct Answer: 
+ Step 1: Click the repository
+ Step 2: Click Add new software
+ Step 3: Select vManage to store the software image 
+ Step 4: Choose the file and click to upload

Should be:
1. Select vManage to store the software image 
2. Click the repository
3. Click Add New Software.
4. Choose the file and click to upload

QUESTION 31
Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on-boarding process before the device comes online?
A. Verify the device certificate
B. Enable the ZTP process
C. Set the device as valid
D. Send the list to controllers
Correct Answer: C
Should be: D

QUESTION 49
What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two)
A. centralized control and data plane
B. infrastructure as a service
C. management of SLA
D. centralized raid storage of data
E. distributed authentication policies
Correct Answer: BC
Should be: AB
Or AC ?

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

QUESTION 55
Which configuration allows users to reach YouTube from a local Internet breakout?
What is the correct answer here ?


QUESTION 59
Which statement about VRRP is true?
A. It supports load balancing
B. It can be configured with HSRP on a switch or switch stack
C. It supports IPv4 and IPv6
D. It supports encrypted authentication
Correct Answer: B
should be: C

QUESTION 66
A voice packet requires a latency of 50 msec. Which policy is configured to ensure that a voice packet is always sent on the link with less than a 50
msec delay?
A. localized data
B. centralized control
C. localized control
D. centralized data
Correct Answer: D
should be: localized data

QUESTION 82
Drag and drop the policies from the left onto the correct policy types on the right.
Correct Answer:
A. Control Policy
+ strict hub-and-spoke topology
+ service firewall insertion
B. Data Policy
+ perform shaping on traffic
+ prefer voice and video via MPLS link

Should be:
A: Contrrol Policy
+ strict hub-and-spoke topology
+ prefer voice and video via MPLS link

B. Data Policy
+ perform shaping on traffic
+ service firewall insertion

Part 2 - Page 41
QUESTION 9

What is a description of vManage NMS?
A. It is accessible only from VPN 512 (the management VPN).
B. A cluster requires device templates to be created on and attached to the same server
C. It is a software process on a dedicated WAN Edge router in the network.
D. A cluster consists of a minimum of two vManage NMSs
Correct Answer: A
Should be: D

Edited by ReverseRoute
  • Like 30
  • Thanks 10
  • Confused 1
  • Sad 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/16/2020 at 11:43 AM, Maverickkhan said:

@rohandatar thanks mate... I had doubts with VRRP question... thanks for clarification... I have exam in couple of hours... will update you later... 

How was your exam ? Please share feedback, if possible.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/14/2020 at 3:18 PM, rohandatar said:

Thank a lot samooel for sharing this latest dumps!  I'm appearing for this exam on this Saturday.

This is found to be more accurate than the earlier shared two dumps (Oct_2020 & Nov_2020), posted in other threads.

However, there are still few incorrect or missing answers in this dump. There are also some multiple answers...

// Page no. 39, Question no. 2:

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

Missing value in the Answer. I suppose the Minimum value for 'Number of Paths Advertised per Prefix' would be 10 since the site has dual WAN Edge devices.

 

 

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

The correct answer seems to be D.

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

 

Edited by ReverseRoute
editing pic
  • Like 26
  • Thanks 9
  • Haha 1
  • Confused 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, ReverseRoute said:

How was your exam ? Please share feedback, if possible.

Hi mate, I already replied to this thread.. probably you missed it 🙂 I have cleared the exam but got 8-9 new questions... rest of ~50 questions are from the dumps, specially December one would be enough for preparation.... I can see that you have shared observation on 11 questions from December file.... if all these were wrong in addition to 8-9 new questions... I wouldn't have passed the exam 😛 I got 900 score...

 

All the best to everyone appearing for this exam... 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, ReverseRoute said:

Some Observations from December_2020-v1.3.pdf:

QUESTION 5
An engineer wants to track tunnel characteristics within a SLA-based policy for convergence. Which policy configuration will achieve this goal?
A. Data policy
B. Control policy
C. App-route policy
D. VPN membership policy
Correct Answer: C
Should be: A(Data policy)

 

Hidden Content

  • Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

 

QUESTION 10
In Cisco SD-WAN, what protocol is used for control connections between SD-WAN devices?
A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. DTLS
D. OMP
Correct Answer: D
Should be: C(DTLS)

QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the definitions from the left to the configuration on the right.
Answer: 
+ destination zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows terminate
+ firewall policy: matching condition that allows traffic flow between two zones
+ source zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows originate
+ zone pair: container that associates forwarding and blocking decisions

Should be:
+ destination zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows terminate
+ firewall policy: container that associates forwarding and blocking decisions
+ source zone: grouping of VPNs where the data traffic flows originate
+ zone pair: matching condition that allows traffic flow between two zones


QUESTION 19
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the order on the right to upload software on vManage repository that is accessible from maintenance > Software Repository

Correct Answer: 
+ Step 1: Click the repository
+ Step 2: Click Add new software
+ Step 3: Select vManage to store the software image 
+ Step 4: Choose the file and click to upload

Should be:
1. Select vManage to store the software image 
2. Click the repository
3. Click Add New Software.
4. Choose the file and click to upload

QUESTION 31
Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on-boarding process before the device comes online?
A. Verify the device certificate
B. Enable the ZTP process
C. Set the device as valid
D. Send the list to controllers
Correct Answer: C
Should be: D

QUESTION 49
What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two)
A. centralized control and data plane
B. infrastructure as a service
C. management of SLA
D. centralized raid storage of data
E. distributed authentication policies
Correct Answer: BC
Should be: AB
Or AC ?

 

Hidden Content

  • Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

 

 

QUESTION 55
Which configuration allows users to reach YouTube from a local Internet breakout?
What is the correct answer here ?


QUESTION 59
Which statement about VRRP is true?
A. It supports load balancing
B. It can be configured with HSRP on a switch or switch stack
C. It supports IPv4 and IPv6
D. It supports encrypted authentication
Correct Answer: B
should be: C

QUESTION 66
A voice packet requires a latency of 50 msec. Which policy is configured to ensure that a voice packet is always sent on the link with less than a 50
msec delay?
A. localized data
B. centralized control
C. localized control
D. centralized data
Correct Answer: D
should be: localized data

QUESTION 82
Drag and drop the policies from the left onto the correct policy types on the right.
Correct Answer:
A. Control Policy
+ strict hub-and-spoke topology
+ service firewall insertion
B. Data Policy
+ perform shaping on traffic
+ prefer voice and video via MPLS link

Should be:
A: Contrrol Policy
+ strict hub-and-spoke topology
+ prefer voice and video via MPLS link

B. Data Policy
+ perform shaping on traffic
+ service firewall insertion

Part 2 - Page 41
QUESTION 9

What is a description of vManage NMS?
A. It is accessible only from VPN 512 (the management VPN).
B. A cluster requires device templates to be created on and attached to the same server
C. It is a software process on a dedicated WAN Edge router in the network.
D. A cluster consists of a minimum of two vManage NMSs
Correct Answer: A
Should be: D

Thanks for sharing your observation from December_2020-v1.3.pdf

However, as per my understanding, Question No.s 5, 17, 19, 49, 55, 66, 82 & 9 (Part 2 - Page 41) are correctly answered in the dump.


For instance,

Part 2 - Page 41
QUESTION 9
What is a description of vManage NMS?
A. It is accessible only from VPN 512 (the management VPN).
B. A cluster requires device templates to be created on and attached to the same server
C. It is a software process on a dedicated WAN Edge router in the network.
D. A cluster consists of a minimum of two vManage NMSs
Correct Answer: A
Should be: D

The Answer cannot be D, because a cluster consists of a minimum of three vManage NMSs.
So the correct answer should be A as given in the dump.

Edited by rohandatar
  • Like 6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
59 minutes ago, rohandatar said:

Thanks for sharing your observation from December_2020-v1.3.pdf

However, as per my understanding, Question No.s 5, 17, 19, 49, 55, 66, 82 & 9 (Part 2 - Page 41) are correctly answered in the dump.


For instance,

Part 2 - Page 41
QUESTION 9
What is a description of vManage NMS?
A. It is accessible only from VPN 512 (the management VPN).
B. A cluster requires device templates to be created on and attached to the same server
C. It is a software process on a dedicated WAN Edge router in the network.
D. A cluster consists of a minimum of two vManage NMSs
Correct Answer: A
Should be: D

The Answer cannot be D, because a cluster consists of a minimum of three vManage NMSs.
So the correct answer should be A as given in the dump.

Part 2 - Page 41
Question 9:

Your are right about the minimum number of vManage cluster to be 3:

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

I am validating the rest, will update the answers here with relevant cisco documentation

 

  • Like 22
  • Thanks 8
  • Sad 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, ReverseRoute said:

Part 2 - Page 41
Question 9:

Your are right about the minimum number of vManage cluster to be 3:

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

I am validating the rest, will update the answers here with relevant cisco documentation

 

Hidden Content

    Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.

  • Like 25
  • Thanks 8
  • Sad 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, rohandatar said:

I'm going to appear for this exam on 19th Dec., so won't able to confirm it now.

go with confidence bro. dump is stable. even without correction you will score betweem 880-890. with corrections you are doing ,you should get 950 😛

good luck

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, rohandatar said:

I'm going to appear for this exam on 19th Dec., so won't able to confirm it now.

go with confidence bro. dump is stable. even without correction you will score betweem 880-890. with corrections you are doing ,you should get 950 😛

good luck

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/18/2020 at 4:25 PM, ReverseRoute said:

Part 2 - Page 41
Question 9:

Your are right about the minimum number of vManage cluster to be 3:

Hidden Content

  • Give reaction to this post to see the hidden content.


I am validating the rest, will update the answers here with relevant cisco documentation

 

 

Thanks!

QUESTION 10
In Cisco SD-WAN, what protocol is used for control connections between SD-WAN devices?
A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. DTLS
D. OMP
Correct Answer: D
The correct Answer should be D only. This question shouldn't be confused with the below question:

QUESTION 24
What is a default protocol for control plane connection?
A. HTTPS
B. TLS
C. IPsec
D. DTLS
Correct Answer: D

By default, the control plane uses Datagram Transport Layer Security (DTLS) as the protocol that provides privacy on all its tunnels. DTLS runs over UDP.

 

Edited by rohandatar

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 minutes ago, samooel said:

go with confidence bro. dump is stable. even without correction you will score betweem 880-890. with corrections you are doing ,you should get 950 😛

good luck

Thanks Samooel !
Yes, this dump is stable & useful for getting accustomed to exam questions.
However, need to be careful as Maverickkhan, who recently gave this exam, have noticed around 8-9 NEW questions, not present in this dump.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...