Jump to content

marcusjones

Members
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About marcusjones

  • Rank
    Junior Member
  1. For some reason I can’t download the dump. Can someone repost it
  2. Passed using forum questions and 90 question VCE.
  3. The latest from VCEplus QUESTION 91 You get an alert on your desktop computer showing that an attack was successful on the host but up on investigation you see that occurred duration the attack. Which reason is true? A. The computer has HIDS installed on it B. The computer has NIDS installed on it C. The computer has HIPS installed on it D. The computer has NIPS installed on it Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 92 Which international standard is for general risk management, including the principles and guidelines for managing risk? A. ISO 27001 B. ISO 27005 C. ISP 31000 D. ISO 27002 Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 93 Which process continues to be recorded in the process table after it has ended and the status is returned to the parent? A. daemon B. zombie C. orphan D. child Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 94 For which kind of attack does an attacker use known information in encrypted files to break the encryption scheme for the rest of A. known.plaintext B. known.ciphertext C. unknown key D. man in the middle Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 95 In which technology is network level encrypted not natively incorporated? A. Kerberos B. ssl C. tls D. IPsec Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 96 Which purpose of command and control for network aware malware is true? A. It helps the malware to profile the host B. It takes over the user account C. It contacts a remote server for command and updates D. It controls and down services on the infected host Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 97 Which action is an attacker taking when they attempt to gain root access on the victims system? A. privilege escalation B. command injections C. root kit D. command and control Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 98 Which vulnerability is an example of Shellshock? A. SQL injection B. heap Overflow C. cross site scripting D. command injection Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 99 Which statement about the difference between a denial.of.service attack and a distributed denial.of service attack is true? A. dos attacks only use flooding to compromise a network, and DDOS attacks m=only use other methods? B. Dos attacks are launched from one host, and DDOS attacks are lunched from multiple hosts. C. Dos attacks are lunched from one host, and DDOS attacks are lunched from multiple hosts D. DDos attacks are lunched from one host, and DOS attacks are lunched from multiple hosts E. Dos attacks and DDOS attacks have no differences Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 100 For which purpose can Windows management instrumentation be used? A. Remote viewing of a computer B. Remote blocking of malware on a computer C. Remote reboot of a computer D. Remote start of a computer Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 101 You discover that a foreign government hacked one of the defense contractors in your country and stole intellectual property. in this situation, which option is considered the threat agent? A. method in which the hack occurred. B. defense contractor that stored the intellectual property. C. intellectual property that was stolen. D. foreign government that conducted the attack. Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 102 After a large influx of network traffic to externally facing devices, you begin investigating what appear to be a denial of service attack. when you review packets capture data, you notice that the traffic is a single SYN packet to each port. which kind of attack is this? A. SYN flood. B. Host porfiling. C. traffic fragmentation. D. port scanning. Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 103 which definition of common event format is terms of a security information and event management solution is true? A. a type of event log used to identify a successful user login. B. a TCP network media protocol. C. Event log analysis certificate that stands for certified event forensics. D. a standard log event format that is used for log collection. Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: [Hidden Content] QUESTION 104 Which term describes reasonable effort that must be made to obtain relevant information to facilitate appropriate courses of action? A. Due diligence B. ethical behavior C. decision making D. data mining. Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 105 According to the common vulnerability scoring system, which term is associated with scoring multiple vulnerabilities that are exploit in the course of a single attack? A. chained score B. risk analysis C. Vulnerability chaining D. confidentiality Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 106 Which Linux terminal command can be used to display all the processes? A. ps -m B. ps -u C. ps -d D. ps- ef Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 107 The FMC can share HTML, Pdf and csv data type that relate to a specific event type which event type: A. connection B. Host C. Netflow D. Intrusion Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 108 Netflow uses which format? A. Base 10 B. ASCII C. Binary D. Hexadecimal Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: [Hidden Content] QUESTION 109 Hashing technology is not incorporate with which following type so connection? A. IPSec B. SSL C. Telnet D. SSH Correct Answer: C Section: (none)
  4. @hazzzzer can you upload a copy of what you used to pass the exam
  5. Does anyone have a valid dump for 210-065?
  6. How valid is the dump on ccna-ccnp-collaboration.blogspot?
  7. Where is the best place to get a dump with correct answers?
×
×
  • Create New...